SCHEDULE

Please note: All members were sent their High Holy Day schedules via email on July 16.

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

This year, all members were given the option of choosing one service in the Main Sanctuary for Rosh HaShanah, Kol Nidrei, or Yom Kippur, and attending all other services at David Geffen Hall. If you do not remember which service (if any) you requested in the Main Sanctuary, please .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address).


S’lichot

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

Time Event Name & Description Location Live Stream Available

Erev Rosh HaShanah

Sunday, September 29

Time Event Name & Description Location Live Stream Available

Rosh HaShanah

Monday, September 30

Please review your ticket to confirm which Worship location you are attending.

Time Event Name & Description Location Live Stream Available

Rosh HaShanah II

Tuesday, October 1

Time Event Name & Description Location Live Stream Available

Sukkot On the Farm

Sunday, October 6

Time Event Name & Description Location Live Stream Available

Kol Nidrei

Tuesday, October 8

Please review your ticket to confirm which Worship location you are attending.

Time Event Name & Description Location Live Stream Available

Yom Kippur

Wednesday, October 9

Please review your ticket to confirm which Worship location you are attending.

Time Event Name & Description Location Live Stream Available

Erev Sukkot

Sunday, October 13

Time Event Name & Description Location Live Stream Available

Sukkot

Monday, October 14

Time Event Name & Description Location Live Stream Available

Sukkot

October 15, 2019

Time Event Name & Description Location Live Stream Available

Erev Simchat Torah

Sunday, October 20

Time Event Name & Description Location Live Stream Available

Simchat Torah/Sh’mini Atzeret

Monday, October 21

Time Event Name & Description Location Live Stream Available

Live Streaming

Find out more about our Live Streaming Schedule or watch on our Live Streaming page.